{ }

Girls Cross Country Records

All-Time Top 7

Rank Athlete Time Year
1 Annika Sleenhof 17:22 2016
2 Erika Peoples 18:27 2011
3 Julia Henderson 18:51 2015
4 Jamie Blaylock 18:58 2015
5 Ella Kuban 19:20 2016
6 Dabney Chitwood 19:24 2012
7 Alex Rosen 19:27 2016

Top 7 Seniors

Rank Athlete Time Year
1 Erika Peoples 18:27 2011
2 Julia Henderson 18:51 2015
3 Annika Sleenhof 19:07 2017
4 Jamie Blaylock 19:16 2017
5 Dabney Chitwood 19:24 2012
6 Abby Finnegan 19:38 2013
7 Allie Arnette 19:39 2010

Top 7 Juniors

Rank Athlete Time Year
1 Annika Sleenhof 17:22 2016
2 Julia Henderson 19:04 2014
3 Jamie Blaylock 19:15 2016
4 Dabney Chitwood 19:25 2011
5 Alex Rosen 19:30 2017
6 Erika Peoples 19:34 2010
7 Hailey Erickson 19:42 2014
7 Olivia Derr 19:42 2017

Top 7 Sophomores

Rank Athlete Time Year
1 Jamie Blaylock 18:58 2015
2 Ella Kuban 19:20 2016
3 Alex Rosen 19:27 2016
4 Hailey Erickson 19:48 2013
5 Julia Henderson 19:52 2013
6 Addison White 19:55 2014
7 Olivia Derr 20:07 2016
7 Elise Strevell 20:07 2016

Top 7 Freshman

Rank Athlete Time Year
1 Annika Sleenhof 18:22 2014
2 Ella Kuban 19:22 2015
3 Hailey Erickson 19:32 2012
4 Maeve Hanley 19:45 2016
5 Erika Peoples 19:54 2008
6 Olivia Kuban 19:58 2012
7 Abby Finnegan 19:59 2010

State Top Ten Finishes

Year Place Class
2017 1st Large
2016 1st AAA
2015 6th AAA
2014 3rd AAA
2013 8th AAA
2012 1st AAA
2011 1st AAA
2010 4th AAA
2009 3rd AAA
2008 7th AAA

Varsity Championships

2017 Division I Large State Champions
2017 Region 6 Large Champions
2017 MSCCA Champions
2017 Voyles Classic Champions
2016 AAA State Champions
2016 Region 6-AAA Champions
2016 MSCCA Champions
2016 Jesse Owens Classic Champions
2016 Trinity/Valkyrie Southeast Champions
2016 Clara Bowl Invitational Runners Up
2016 Voyles Classic Runners Up
2015 Region 6-AAA Runners Up
2015 Cherokee Classic Champions
2015 Voyles Classic Runners Up
2014 Region 6-AAA Runners Up
2014 Cherokee Classic Champions
2014 Voyles Classic Runners Up
2013 District 11-AAA Champions
2013 Tennessee Classic Runners Up
2012 AAA State Champions
2012 Region 6-AAA Runners Up
2012 Williamson County Runners Up
2012 District 11-AAA Runners Up
2012 McCallie Invitational Champions
2012 Tennessee Classic Runners Up
2011 AAA State Champions
2011 Region 6-AAA Champions
2011 Williamson County Champions
2011 District 11-AAA Champions
2011 Tennessee Classic Runners Up
2011 Tiger Run Runners Up
2010 Region 6-AAA Runners Up
2010 Williamson County Champions
2010 District 11-AAA Runners Up
2010 A.F. Bridges Invitational Champions
2010 UTC Powerade Invitational Runners Up
2009 Region 6-AAA Champions
2009 Williamson County Champions
2009 District 11-AAA Champions
2008 Jesse Owens Classic Runners Up
2008 Nestle Waters Invitational Champions
2006 District 11-AAA Champions

JV Championships

2017 Region 6 Large Champions
2017 Jesse Owens Classic Champions
2017 Clara Bowl Invitational Champions
2016 Region 6-AAA Champions*
2016 MSCCA Runners Up
2016 Jesse Owens Classic Champions
2016 Clara Bowl Invitational Runners Up
2015 Region 6-AAA Champions
2015 Mid State Cross Country Association Runners Up
2015 Jesse Owens Classic Runners Up
2015 Cherokee Classic Champions*
2015 Voyles Classic Champions
2014 Region 6-AAA Champions
2014 Mid State Cross Country Association Champions
2014 Jesse Owens Classic Runners Up
2014 Cherokee Classic Champions*
2014 Voyles Classic Champions
2013 Region 6-AAA Champions
2013 District 11-AAA/Williamson County Champions
2013 Jesse Owens Classic Runners Up
2013 McCallie Invitational Runners Up
2013 Tennessee Classic Runners Up
2013 Tiger Run Runners Up
2012 District 11-AAA/Williamson County Runners Up
2011 Williamson County Runners Up
2011 Tennessee Classic Runners Up
2010 Williamson County Runners Up
2010 A.F. Bridges Runners Up
*perfect score

Individual Champions

Annika Sleenhof - 2017 Region 6 Large Champion
Annika Sleenhof - 2016 Region 6-AAA Champion
Annika Sleenhof - 2016 MSCCA Champion
Annika Sleenhof - 2016 Clara Bowl Invitational Champion
Annika Sleenhof - 2014 Region 6-AAA Champion
Erika Peoples - 2009 Williamson County Champion
Erika Peoples - 2009 A. F. Bridges Invitational Champion

2017 Individual Honors

Annika Sleenhof - All State, All Region
Jamie Blaylock - All State, All MSCCA, All Region
Alex Rosen - All State, All MSCCA, All Region
Olivia Derr - All MSCCA, All Region
Msgana Araya - All MSCCA

2016 Individual Honors

Annika Sleenhof - All MSCCA, All Region, All State, MSCCA Most Outstanding AAA Runner, Nike All Southeast, Nike All American, Tennesseean All Midstate
Jamie Blaylock - All MSCCA, All Region
Ella Kuban - All MSCCA, All Region, All State
Alex Rosen - All MSCCA, All Region
Maeve Hanley - All MSCCA, All Region

2015 Individual Honors

Julia Henderson - All MSCCA, All Region
Jamie Blaylock - All MSCCA, All Region
Ella Kuban - All MSCCA, All Region
Addison White - All MSCCA

2014 Individual Honors

Annika Sleenhof - All State, Tennessean All Midstate, All MSCCA, MSCCA Most Outstanding AAA Runner, All Region
Julia Henderson - All MSCCA, All Region
Olivia Kuban - All MSCCA

2013 Individual Honors

Julia Henderson - All County, All Region, All District
Hailey Erickson - All County, All Region, All District
Addison White - All County, All District
Abby Finnegan - All County, All District
Sabrina Florey - All District

2012 Individual Honors

Dabney Chitwood - All State, Tennessean All Midstate, All County, All District
Abby Finnegan - All State, All District
Olivia Kuban - All Region, All County, All District
Hailey Erickson - All Region, All County, All District

2011 Individual Honors

Erika Peoples - All State, Tennessean All Midstate, All Region, All County, All District
Dabney Chitwood - All Region, All County, All District
Sabrina Florey - All Region, All County, All District
Rachel Spinden - All Region, All County, All District
Madison Lefler - All Region, All County
Abby Finnegan - All County, All District

2010 Individual Honors

Erika Peoples - All State, Tennessean All Midstate, All Region, All County, All District
Allie Arnette - All State, All Region, All County, All District
Dabney Chitwood - All Region, All County
Rachel Spinden - All Region, All County
Abby Finnegan - All District

2009 Individual Honors

Erika Peoples - All State, Tennessean All Midstate, All Region, All County, All District
Allie Arnette - Tennessean All Midstate, All Region, All County, All District
Sarah Jenner - Tennessean All Midstate, All Region
Rachel Spinden - Tennessean All Midstate, All Region, All County, All District
Mary Kate Collins - All District

2008 Individual Honors

Erika Peoples - Tennessean All Midstate, All Region, All Metro, All District
Rachel Spinden - All Region, All Metro
Allie Arnette - All Metro
Katie Ragland - All Metro

2007 Individual Honors

Stephanie Schenkel - All Region
Allie Arnette - All Region

2006 Individual Honors

Megan Goss - All Region

2005 Individual Honors

Stephanie Hull - All Region