{ }

Girls Track & Field Records

School Records

Event Time/Mark Athlete Year
100 meters 12.44 Alyssa Gaeto 2006
200 meters 25.22 Riley White 2017
400 meters 55.78 Riley White 2016
800 meters 2:14.15 Amber Tanner 2015
1600 meters 5:00.78 Annika Sleenhof 2017
3200 meters 10:32.81 Annika Sleenhof 2017
100 meter hurdles 14.68 Amber Tanner 2015
300 meter hurdles 42.68 Amber Tanner 2015
2000 meter steeplechase 8:41.49 Taylor Hill 2016
3 x 100 meter shuttle hurdle relay 50.44 Ballard, Drake, Tanner 2014
4 x 100 meter relay 48.94 Allen, McCoy, Porter, Woodard 2006
4 x 200 meter relay 1:42.44 Tanner, Parsons, R. White, Ballard 2015
4 x 400 meter relay 3:55.22 A. White, Parsons, R. White, Tanner 2016
4 x 800 meter relay 9:35.71 Tanner, Yeager, Henderson, Hetherington 2015
4 x 1600 meter relay 22:48.37 Spinden, Arnette, Chitwood, Peoples 2011
Sprint Medley Relay 1:51.12 Parsons, Luke, Tanner, R. White 2015
Distance Medley Relay 12:18.96 Henderson, Groves, Tanner, Hetherington 2015
Discus Throw 109' 3" Catherine Miller 2008
High Jump 5' 6 1/2" Riley White 2017
Long Jump 19' 6" Alyssa Gaeto 2006
Pole Vault 10' 6" Emily Allen 2009
Shot Put 38' 3.5" Courtney Woodard 2008
Triple Jump 39' 1.25" Courtney Woodard 2009
Pentathlon 3515 Courtney Woodard 2009

State Champions

Athlete Event Year
Riley White 400m 2017
Groves, Hanley, Carter, R. White 4x400m relay 2017
Amber Tanner Pentathlon 2016
Amber Tanner 300 meter hurdles 2016
A. White, Parsons, R. White, Tanner 4 x 400 meter relay 2016
Amber Tanner 300 meter hurdles 2015
Courtney Woodard Pentathlon 2009
Courtney Woodard Triple Jump 2009
Courtney Woodard Triple Jump 2008

The Tennessean All-Midstate

Athlete Year Event
Amber Tanner 300 meter hurdles 2016
Riley White 400 meters 2016
A. White, Parsons, R. White, Tanner 4 x 400 meter relay 2016
Amber Tanner 300 meter hurdles 2016
Groves, Henderson, R. White, Tanner 4 x 400 meter relay 2016
Olivia Hetherington 1600 meters 2016
Erika Peoples 1600 meters 2012
Erika Peoples 1600 meters 2011
Gray, Lindley, Lemasters, Robertson 4 x 400 meter relay 2011
Emily Allen long jump, triple jump 2009
Erika Peoples 1600 meters 2009
Courtney Woodard pentathlon, triple jump,
Girls Track & Field Athlete of the Year
2009

College Signings

Madeline Ballard - University of Tennessee - 2016
Julia Henderson - University of Tennessee Chattanooga - 2016
Amber Tanner - University of Georgia - 2016
Hannah Belcher - Samford University - 2015
Erika Peoples - High Point University - 2012
Mary Kate Collins - Harding University - 2010
Emily Allen - Samford University - 2009
Courtney Woodard - Indiana University - 2009
Isabel Boersma - College of Charleston - 2007
Alyssa Gaeto - College of William & Mary - 2006
Amanda McCoy - Austin Paey University - 2006

State Top Ten Finishes

Year Place Class
2017 4th AAA
2016 2nd AAA
2015 3rd AAA
2009 6th AAA
2008 7th AAA

Team Championships

2017 Scott Hartman Relays Runners Up
2017 March Madness Champions
2016 AAA State Runners Up
2016 Section 3 Champions
2016 Williamson County Champions
2016 Scott Hartman Relays Champions
2016 March Madness Champions
2015 Section 3 Runners Up
2015 Williamson County Champions
2015 Scott Hartman Relays Champions
2015 March Madness Champions
2014 Charlie Harper Relays Runners Up
2014 Williamson County Champions
2014 March Madness Champions
2013 Williamson County Runners Up
2013 March Madness Champions
2012 March Madness Runners Up
2011 Battle of Williamson County Runners Up
2011 March Madness Champions
2010 Battle of Williamson County Runners Up
2010 Scott Hartman Relays Runners Up
2010 Green Wave Invitational Champions
2009 Section 3 Runners Up
2009 Border Wars Champions
2009 District 11-AAA Champions
2009 Scott Hartman Relays Champions
2008 Section 3 Runners Up
2007 Section 3 Runners Up
2007 District 11-AAA Champions
2006 Section 3 Champions
2006 District 11-AAA Champions